Princess Margaret Scholarship Winners | New


The following is a list of the winners of the Princess Margaret High School Scholarship for the Class of 2021:

Abigail Goncalves: Knights of Columbus Assembly / Pope John XXIII Scholarship

Abijeet Dhillon: Bruce Johnson Memorial Award; Dr David Novak Memorial Scholarship

Adrian Orioli: Dale Charles Memorial Award; Erin Sloan Memorial Award

Allan Chapman: Harold and Flora Hoey Memorial Award; Penticton United Church; NorMar Industries Award

Ashley Mair: Royal Canadian Legion Branch # 40 Female Auxiliary Scholarship

Braydon Dixon: Joe Winkelaar Memorial Award

Carson Drobe: Glenfir Legacy Scholarship; Robyn Muir Memorial Award

Chris Schulting: Omland Heal LLP Award; Penticton Kiwanis Club Scholarship

BPO Elks Lodge # 51 scholarship by Christine Maurer; Erwin and Lilli Schneider Memorial Award

Colby Holloway: Len Cox Memorial Award; Morris family scholarship

Connor Moore: Pennie Jamieson Memorial Scholarship

Cordella Bruff: Penticton Arts Council Protégé Award; Penticton Auxiliary Firefighters Association Award; Walter Bobbitt Memorial Award

David Voges: All Elements Design Manage Build; DBJ Snyder Cadet Scholarship

Dyllan Grenier: George and Ruby Wiebe Memorial; Gerald Roach Memorial Scholarship; Penticton Arts Council Protégé Award

Eben Thorpe-Keith: John Biagioni Memorial Award

Eden Pearce: Melissa Chatham Memorial Scholarship; Penticton Kiwanis Club Award in memory of Dr. Clyde McLeod and Ms. Joan McLeod; Princess Margaret School Citizenship Award

Ethan Konyi: Royal Canadian Legion, Branch Scholarship 40; Walter Bobbitt Memorial Award

Garrett Bouthillier: Sophia Family Prize

Gordon Zheng: Penticton Foundry Award

Ian Heck: Glenfir Legacy Scholarship

Jacob Schulting: Penticton Regional Hospital Gift Shop Award

Jonathon Lefebvre: Community Inclusion Award; Okanagan Skaha Teachers Union Award

Joylene Schuld: Myers Family Scholarship

Kara Stayberg: Len Cox Memorial Scholarship; Penticton Lions Club Scholarship

Karly Lindsey: City of Penticton Centennial Legacy Fund Award; Erwin & Lilli Schneider Memorial Award

Kaylee Wuthe: Penticton Hospital Employees Union Local Scholarship

Kylie Schwarz: Penticton and Wine Country Chamber of Commerce Award; Shirlene Peters Memorial Award

Layla Cherriman: Erwin & Lilli Schneider Memorial Award; Mustang Leadership Award; Naramata Firefighters Society Award

Madison Carroll: Erwin & Lilli Schneider Memorial Award

Malachi Konynenberg: Barb MacDonald Award; Patricia Peregoodoff Family Grant

Manjot Toor: Drew Fraser Memorial Scholarship; Okanagan Fest-of-Ale Society Award

Manvir Sidhu: Sandra Turchak Memorial Scholarship

Melody Kruger: George & Ruby Wiebe; IODE Diamond Jubilee Chapter Scholarship / Scholarship

Mitchell Orlik: OneSky Community Resource Society Award; International Quota Club Award

Morgan Building: Parker’s Community Leadership Award from the CUPE Princess Margaret Scholarship, Local 608; Walter Bobbitt Memorial Award

Seerat Sanghera: Guru Amar Das Ji Award; Penticton Regional Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship

Shaan Gill: DBJ Snyder Cadet Fellowship; Guru Amar Das Ji Prize; Penticton Rotary Club

Taneesha Nicholas: Len Cox Memorial Award; Westhills Aggregates Award in memory of Grand Chief Archie Jack

Taylor Tblus: Jamieson Family Scholarship Presented by Penticton Speedway

Healthy Living of the Penticton Triathlon Club; Price

Theresa Miles: Penticton Principals / Vice-Principals Association Award – School District # 67; Tanya Roberts Memorial Scholarship; The SOS Pride Award

Tyson Carroll-Wheaton: Elks Lodge BPO Scholarship # 51; Princess Margaret School Parent Advisory Council Award

Zoe Mallach: Morris Family Scholarship; Penticton Lakeside Resort Convention Center Drama Award


Source link

Previous At £ 23.80, is Oxford Instruments plc (LON: OXIG) worth a close look?
Next Famous blonde Albanian expert Ajkune Ahmetaj shares her successful professional journey to inspire young entrepreneurs - UBJ